Telephone Directory

All numbers are in area code (716) unless otherwise indicated

2 West (Day Hospital) 845-2986
3 West (Surgery Center) 845-8476
Ambulatory Centers  
Bone Marrow Clinic (BMT) 845-1444
Breast 845-3152
Cardiology 845-5875
Chemotherapy/Infusion 845-8954
Dental and Maxillofacial Prosthetics 845-5970
Dermatology 845-3378
Gastrointestinal - Medicine (GI) 845-4005
Gastrointestinal - Endocrine Surgery (GI) 845-4010
Genitourinary (GU) (prostate, kidney, bladder, testicular) 845-3159
Gynecology (GYN) 845-5855
Head, Neck, Plastic, and Reconstructive Surgery (H/N) 845-8186
Leukemia 845-7110
Lymphoma, Myeloma, and Infectious Disease 845-1642
Neuro-oncology and Neurosurgery (Brain) 845-3886
Pain 845-4595
Pediatrics 845-4447
Preoperative Evaluation/Anesthesia 845-1673
Soft Tissue, Sarcoma and Melanoma 845-3180
Supportive and Palliative Care 845-8214
Thoracic/Pulmonary 845-3167
Undiagnosed 845-3167
Amherst Center 845-2900
Ask RPCI Line 1-877-ASK-RPCI
(1-877-275-7724)
Cafeteria 845-3112
Case Management 845-5735
Clinical Research Center 845-4720
Diagnostic Radiology (testing) 845-3175
Dietitians 845-2398
Disability Forms Assistance (Last names A-M) 845-1623
Disability Forms Assistance (Last names N-Z) 845-5969
Donor Center 845-8275
Endoscopy Center 845-4010
Financial Assistance 845-4782
Niagara (satellite location) 845-3500
Nuclear Medicine 845-3282
Operator/Switchboard (general information, assistance after hours) 845-2300
Pastoral Care 845-8051
Patient Accounts   
Hospital bill 845-8220
Physician bill 1-877-375-3784
Patient Advocate 845-1190 or
845-2981
Patient Navigators 845-1542
Psychosocial Oncology (social work, psychology) 845-8022 or
845-3052
Public Safety 845-3069
Radiation Medicine (radiation treatment) 845-3173
Rehabilitation Services (physical, occupational, lymphedema therapy, cancer fatigue program) 845-3271
Resource Center for Patients and Families 845-8659
Smokers' Quitline (NY State) 1-866-NY-QUITS
(1-866-697-8487)
Social Security Assistance 845-5969
Western NY Breast Resource Center 845-4432