Telephone Directory

All numbers are in area code (716) unless otherwise indicated

T2 West (Day Hospital) 845-2986
3 West (Surgery Center) 845-8476
AMBULATORY CENTERS  
Bone Marrow Clinic (5 North) 845-1444
Brain 845-1233
Breast 845-3152
Chemotherapy/Infusion 845-8652
Dental and Maxillofacial 845-5970
Dermatology 845-3378
Endoscopy Center 845-2986
Gastrointestinal - Lower (GI) 845-4660
Gastrointestinal - Upper (GI) 845-4777
Gynecology (GYN) 845-5855
Head and Neck (H/N) 845-8186
Hematology 845-1642
Neuro-oncology 845-1233
Pediatrics 845-4447
Sarcoma and Melanoma 845-3180
Thoracic/Lung 845-3167
Urology (GU) 845-3159
Amherst Center 845-2900
Breast Resource Center 845-4432
Cafeteria 845-3112
Cancer Fatigue Program 845-3271
Cancer Information Program 1-877-275-7724
Case Management 845-5735
Cancer Resource Center for Patients and Families 845-8659
Disability Forms Assistance (Last names A-M) 845-1623
Disability Forms Assistance (Last names N-Z) 845-5969
Emergency (after hours and on weekends and holidays)
Ask to speak with the physician on call
845-2300
Escort Service for Patients 845-3069
Financial Assistance 845-4782
General Information/Operator 845-2300
Information Desk (lobby) 845-1523
Legal Services Program 845-8022
Nuclear Medicine 845-3282
Occupational Therapy 845-3271
Palliative Care 845-8214
Pain Clinic 845-4519
Pastoral Care 845-8051
Patient Accounts …  
Hospital bill 845-8220
Physician bill 689-2075
Patient Advocate …  
for any concerns 845-1190
for questions about your care 845-2981
Preoperative Clinic 845-1673
Psychology Department 845-3052
Rehabilitation Services (physical, occupational & lymphedema therapy) 845-3271
Security 845-3069
Smokers Quitline (NY State) 1-866-697-8487
Social Work Division 845-8022
Support Groups 845-8022